HouseValuation
Home·GL15·Valuation

25D, SUMMERLEAZE, GL15 5PS

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,216

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £262,500£290,000
Estimated value: £253,216Last sold (Dec 2017): £194,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL15 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ASH CLOSE
GL15 5NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00081£2,988C90%
48 PRIMROSE HILL
GL15 5SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00093£3,065C89%
15 NAAS LANE
GL15 5AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00092£2,609C89%
24 LAKESIDE AVENUE
GL15 5PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00087£2,529D87%
14 WINTOUR DRIVE
GL15 5FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00088£3,295B86%
23 TAWNY MEWS
GL15 5GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50085£3,088B86%
16 WILLOW HEIGHTS
GL15 5LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£264,00073£3,616C86%
2 BAKERY MEWS
GL15 6FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00073£2,466C85%
4 CROOME CLOSE
GL15 5FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,50088£3,267B85%
3 BLUEBELL GROVE
GL15 5RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00080£3,250B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address