HouseValuation
Home·GL14·Valuation

7, EDMUNDS WAY, GL14 3FD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,215

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £215,215Last sold (Jul 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL14 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DENE VIEW
GL14 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C90%
2 HUDSONS VIEW
GL14 3BB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00072£3,056C84%
30 WELLINGTONS GROVE
GL14 3GB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£199,50060£3,325C84%
11 EDMUNDS WAY
GL14 3FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00072£3,403B84%
66 SNEYD WOOD ROAD
GL14 3GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,00067£3,239C84%
25 WEST VIEW
GL14 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00060£3,750C81%
69 COOMB DRIVE
GL14 3EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00077£2,883C81%
29 WELLINGTONS GROVE
GL14 3GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£202,00061£3,311C80%
8 PEMBROKE STREET
GL14 2DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00072£2,361C80%
112 VALLEY ROAD
GL14 3HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£134,00063£2,127C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address