HouseValuation
Home·GL13·Valuation

9, JAMES ORCHARD, GL13 9TP

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,743

Median £3,579/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £418,743Last sold (Oct 2018): £310,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GL13 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BAYLANDS
GL13 9NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000104£3,317D89%
COLD ELM HEATHFIELD
GL13 9PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000123£3,862D89%
NUBBIS ASH (2) BERKELEY ROAD
GL13 9HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£399,950105£3,809D89%
12 BAYLANDS
GL13 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00086£3,256D84%
16 DOVERTE CLOSE
GL13 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218B83%
19 JAMES ORCHARD
GL13 9TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£422,500117£3,611D80%
STAMBOURNE VILLAS (4) STAMBOURNE LANE
GL13 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00087£3,736E80%
3 COURT MEAD
GL13 9LF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£320,000111£2,883E80%
13 OLDMINSTER ROAD
GL13 9NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,000132£2,348D80%
28 COURT MEADOW
GL13 9LR · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00095£3,579D79%

Dig deeper into this address