Estimated value
£525,232
Median £3,862/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £500,000£620,000
Estimated value: £525,232Last sold (Apr 2021): £397,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL13 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD BAKERY GL13 9PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 147 | £2,466 | E | 81% |
16 LANTERN CLOSE GL13 9DE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | C | 81% |
16 KINGFISHER WAY GL13 9QA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 153 | £3,889 | B | 81% |
COLD ELM HEATHFIELD GL13 9PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 123 | £3,862 | D | 80% |
27 COURT MEADOW GL13 9LR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 146 | £4,247 | D | 80% |
5 DOVERTE CLOSE GL13 9FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £482,500 | 133 | £3,628 | B | 80% |
26 BLOSSOM LANE GL13 9FW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £529,000 | 136 | £3,890 | B | 80% |
29 BLOSSOM LANE GL13 9FW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £454,000 | 120 | £3,783 | B | 80% |
33 BLOSSOM LANE GL13 9FW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £449,000 | 117 | £3,838 | B | 80% |