HouseValuation
Home·GL13·Valuation

40, THE BRAMBLES, GL13 9EF

Flat·29·EPC E
Estimated value
£103,791

Median £3,579/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £207,500£1,125,000
Estimated value: £103,791Last sold (Mar 2016): £89,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GL13 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE BRAMBLES
GL13 9EF · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00029£4,310C88%
32 THE BRAMBLES
GL13 9EF · Flat
Jun 2023£111,00029£3,828C71%
NEWPORT HOUSE (FLAT 1)
GL13 9PY · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50076£2,730G66%
7 FISHERS ROAD
GL13 9AU · Flat
Nov 2025£156,00061£2,557D66%
WORKAIM LIMITED THE DOCKS
GL13 9UY · Other
Feb 2026£75,000 - - - 63%
7 SEVERN VIEW PARADE
GL13 9ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00077£2,727E61%
43 EDWARD WAY
GL13 9FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£92,000 - - - 60%
HILL VIEW FARM HOUSE
GL13 9EE · Other
Oct 2025£1,125,000 - - - 59%
STAMBOURNE VILLAS (4) STAMBOURNE LANE
GL13 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00087£3,736E59%
28 COURT MEADOW
GL13 9LR · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00095£3,579D58%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address