Estimated value
£88,972
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £207,500£1,035,000
Estimated value: £88,972Last sold (Dec 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near GL13 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THE BRAMBLES GL13 9EF · Flat | Jun 2023 | £111,000 | 29 | £3,828 | C | 77% |
7 FISHERS ROAD GL13 9AU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £156,000 | 61 | £2,557 | D | 66% |
NEWPORT HOUSE (FLAT 1) GL13 9PY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £207,500 | 76 | £2,730 | G | 63% |
WORKAIM LIMITED THE DOCKS GL13 9UY · Other | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
MASON COURT (FLAT 2) MARYBROOK STREET GL13 9AA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £135,000 | 44 | £3,068 | C | 63% |
14 PARKVIEW ROAD GL13 9TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 61% |
36 THE BRAMBLES GL13 9EF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £228,000 | 49 | £4,653 | C | 61% |
43 EDWARD WAY GL13 9FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £92,000 | - | - | - | 60% |
FARAWAY FARM MANOR FARM LANE GL13 9EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,035,000 | 187 | £5,535 | C | 59% |