HouseValuation
Home·GL12·Valuation

2, ANSTEY GARDENS, GL12 8FL

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£580,209

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £565,000£670,000
Estimated value: £580,209Last sold (Mar 2022): £620,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL12 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SELMAN DRIVE
GL12 8FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000126£4,206C90%
17 BRAMLEY CLOSE
GL12 8SF · Detached
Nov 2025£478,000127£3,764C87%
64 INGLESTONE ROAD
GL12 8NH · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000114£3,947C85%
56 TURNPIKE GATE
GL12 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£622,500169£3,683C85%
NAMPARA OLD RECTORY ROAD
GL12 8RE · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000163£4,080C85%
37 CHESTNUT PARK
GL12 8RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000155£3,645C84%
3 JENKINSON WAY
GL12 8EG · Detached
Aug 2025£670,000165£4,061C84%
39 LONGS VIEW
GL12 8HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000139£4,496B84%
4 LONGS VIEW
GL12 8HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000126£3,532C84%
10 PENNINGTON ROAD
GL12 8FB · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000127£3,740B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address