HouseValuation
Home·GL12·Valuation

9, BEAR STREET, GL12 7DF

Terraced·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£502,346

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £340,000£505,000
Estimated value: £502,346Last sold (Aug 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near GL12 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ABBEY STREET
GL12 8RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000149£2,215D83%
9 GLOUCESTER ROW
GL12 7DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,000106£3,726D79%
1 WEST VIEW
GL12 7HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000124£3,790D78%
35A LONG STREET
GL12 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00077£1,558D75%
1 HAWKESBURY ROAD
GL12 7RE · Terraced
Feb 2025£347,500109£3,188E74%
7 LISLE PLACE
GL12 7AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000103£3,155E73%
22 CHERRY ORCHARD
GL12 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838E72%
90 PARKLANDS
GL12 7NR · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000139£3,633D72%
55 SHEPHERDS LEAZE
GL12 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£299,95083£3,614C72%
9 COURT ORCHARD
GL12 7JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00088£3,864D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address