Estimated value
£515,886
Median £3,633/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £350,000£505,000
Estimated value: £515,886Last sold (Feb 2019): £317,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL12 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ABBEY STREET GL12 8RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 149 | £2,215 | D | 86% |
9 GLOUCESTER ROW GL12 7DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 106 | £3,726 | D | 82% |
1 WEST VIEW GL12 7HP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 124 | £3,790 | D | 81% |
9 BEAR STREET GL12 7DF · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £350,000 | 139 | £2,518 | E | 79% |
35A LONG STREET GL12 7BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 78% |
90 PARKLANDS GL12 7NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 139 | £3,633 | D | 75% |
55 SHEPHERDS LEAZE GL12 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 83 | £3,614 | C | 75% |
9 COURT ORCHARD GL12 7JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 75% |
6 MERLIN HAVEN GL12 7BA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 132 | £3,674 | C | 75% |