HouseValuation
Home·GL11·Valuation

41, NASSE COURT, GL11 5LY

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,333

Median £3,659/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £310,000£343,000
Estimated value: £318,333Last sold (Dec 2020): £210,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GL11 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 NASSE COURT
GL11 5LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00098£3,214C94%
16 ELM GROVE
GL11 5RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00083£3,554D87%
30 GOLDFINCH EDGE
GL11 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605B87%
35 NASSE COURT
GL11 5LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00071£4,225C87%
85 WOODMANCOTE
GL11 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00085£4,035C86%
37 TILNOR CRESCENT
GL11 5RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,00089£3,573D85%
13 BOX ROAD
GL11 5DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659D85%
37 GOLDFINCH EDGE
GL11 5FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00086£3,895B85%
36 MEADOWVALE
GL11 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00074£3,986C84%
84 EVERLANDS
GL11 5NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,00085£2,894D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address