Estimated value
£572,550
Median £3,470/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £572,500£950,000
Estimated value: £572,550Last sold (Mar 2023): £595,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GL11 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LITTLE ELMS GL11 5FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £572,500 | 165 | £3,470 | B | 94% |
3 OTTER WAY GL11 5FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 140 | £3,393 | B | 82% |
12 BLACKBERRY GROVE GL11 5FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £452,500 | 127 | £3,563 | B | 82% |
61 BRUNEL ROAD GL11 5DE · Detached | May 2025 | £485,000 | 141 | £3,440 | B | 82% |
ROSE COTTAGE HAW STREET GL11 5AY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 145 | £6,552 | G | 82% |
15 SIGNAL ROAD GL11 5FB · Detached | Apr 2025 | £470,000 | 141 | £3,333 | B | 81% |
26 TILSDOWN GL11 5QN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £645,000 | 178 | £3,624 | D | 81% |
1 RIVERSIDE GL11 5PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £677,000 | 211 | £3,209 | B | 81% |
3 RIVERSIDE GL11 5PY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 195 | £3,487 | C | 80% |