Estimated value
£399,056
Median £3,563/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £400,000£452,500
Estimated value: £399,056Last sold (Jun 2019): £359,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL11 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WYATT CLOSE GL11 4FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | B | 91% |
5 ST MARKS RISE GL11 4AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 120 | £3,333 | B | 90% |
21 BAILEY WAY GL11 4FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 112 | £3,393 | B | 89% |
3 BAILEY WAY GL11 4FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | B | 85% |
13 STANTHILL DRIVE GL11 4PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 120 | £3,292 | D | 85% |
2 APRIL CLOSE GL11 4HQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | C | 84% |
12 BLACKBERRY GROVE GL11 5FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £452,500 | 127 | £3,563 | B | 83% |
21 BARLEY CLOSE GL11 5FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £404,000 | 113 | £3,575 | B | 82% |
1 MANOR AVENUE GL11 5JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £423,500 | 109 | £3,885 | C | 82% |