HouseValuation
Home·GL11·Valuation

2, WOODLAND AVENUE, GL11 4EW

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,076

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £309,364£360,000
Estimated value: £334,076Last sold (Feb 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near GL11 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 WOODMANCOTE
GL11 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00085£4,035C85%
9 OLIVE GROVE
GL11 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£309,36485£3,640D84%
51 OAK DRIVE
GL11 4DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095F84%
31 STONELEA
GL11 6LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00099£2,727D82%
35 TILSDOWN CLOSE
GL11 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,500105£2,976D82%
16 ELM GROVE
GL11 5RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00083£3,554D82%
3 BAILEY WAY
GL11 4FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00087£4,138B82%
5 ROWAN GROVE
GL11 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00085£2,565G81%
25 WHITEWAY CLOSE
GL11 4AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£284,00081£3,506D81%
12 WOODVIEW ROAD
GL11 5RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00083£4,036E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address