Estimated value
£306,052
Median £4,027/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £309,364£360,000
Estimated value: £306,052Last sold (Mar 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GL11 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 KINGSHILL PARK GL11 4DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 77 | £4,182 | C | 94% |
4 TENNYSON ROAD GL11 4PZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 73 | £4,521 | C | 91% |
85 WOODMANCOTE GL11 4AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £343,000 | 85 | £4,035 | C | 91% |
3 BAILEY WAY GL11 4FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | B | 88% |
23 ROSEBERY PARK GL11 4NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 67 | £3,321 | D | 85% |
7 MEADOWVALE GL11 6HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 73 | £4,027 | C | 85% |
9 OLIVE GROVE GL11 4ET · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £309,364 | 85 | £3,640 | D | 85% |
36 MEADOWVALE GL11 6HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | C | 84% |