Estimated value
£277,914
Median £3,563/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £270,000£310,000
Estimated value: £277,914Last sold (Dec 2016): £222,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GL10 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 SEVEN WATERS GL10 3PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 80 | £3,375 | C | 90% |
87 COURT VIEW GL10 3PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 89% |
66 COLDWELL LANE GL10 3PS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | C | 86% |
1 MILL ROW COTTAGES GL10 3HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 85% |
21 WESLEY ROAD GL10 3PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 85% |
78 GLOUCESTER ROAD GL10 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 69 | £2,028 | B | 82% |
14 ERNEST CREED CLOSE GL10 3FY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | B | 82% |
6 ROBIN COURT GL10 2HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | C | 82% |
5 CHESTNUT AVENUE GL10 2HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | C | 81% |