HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

42, MELBOURNE CLOSE, GL10 2PY

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,820

Median £4,524/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £248,820Last sold (May 2015): £140,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL10 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MAGPIE COURT
GL10 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00057£4,123C91%
18 OSPREY DRIVE
GL10 2EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00061£4,262C88%
4 CANBERRA
GL10 2PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£272,50053£5,142D88%
113 RYELANDS ROAD
GL10 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00043£5,977C83%
15 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
GL10 2HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860C83%
59 PHEASANT MEAD
GL10 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£273,00062£4,403C83%
57 BRISBANE
GL10 2PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00063£3,889C82%
2 WILLIAM DREW CLOSE
GL10 3FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00063£4,524B80%
28 MELBOURNE DRIVE
GL10 2PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00050£5,200E79%
27 MELBOURNE DRIVE
GL10 2PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£335,00060£5,583D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address