HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

1, MELBOURNE CLOSE, GL10 2PY

Detached·79·EPC F
Estimated value
£266,862

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,100Median £290,000£520,000
Estimated value: £266,862Last sold (Jun 2023): £307,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near GL10 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERN COTTAGE ALKERTON
GL10 3AA · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00070£4,143E82%
BOX COTTAGE OXLYNCH LANE
GL10 3DE · Detached
Jan 2026£145,10088£1,649G81%
3 ANDERSON DRIVE
GL10 2QL · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50099£3,258E80%
21 LABURNUM WALK
GL10 2NR · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00085£4,235D79%
2 ANDERSON DRIVE
GL10 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£442,00086£5,140D79%
18A GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL10 2HG · Detached
Dec 2025£520,00086£6,047C78%
77 PARK ROAD
GL10 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50072£3,229D78%
11 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D78%
46B WOODCOCK LANE
GL10 2EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00087£1,724F77%
2 THE SQUARE
GL10 2PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00074£3,378E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address