HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

3, RYELANDS ROAD, GL10 2PG

Semi-detached·95·EPC F
Estimated value
£316,635

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £322,500£420,000
Estimated value: £316,635Last sold (Oct 2016): £210,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near GL10 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46B WOODCOCK LANE
GL10 2EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£150,00087£1,724F83%
16 BURDETT ROAD
GL10 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00089£3,483D81%
3 ANDERSON DRIVE
GL10 2QL · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50099£3,258E80%
54 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00088£2,523D80%
9 WHARFDALE WAY
GL10 2AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00090£4,667B79%
12 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00094£2,660D79%
17 CRESCENT CLOSE
GL10 2AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000123£3,333D79%
33 MEADOW ROAD
GL10 2HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£200,00081£2,469E79%
53 CHESTNUT AVENUE
GL10 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000104£3,413C78%
10 BATHLEAZE
GL10 3JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address