HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

116, PARK ROAD, GL10 2DW

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,778

Median £3,229/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £255,000£600,000
Estimated value: £264,778Last sold (Jan 2020): £178,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL10 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 PARK ROAD
GL10 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50072£3,229D96%
11 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D90%
73 PARK ROAD
GL10 2DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00082£3,110C89%
16 BURDETT ROAD
GL10 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00089£3,483D87%
54 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00088£2,523D86%
6 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£286,00078£3,667D86%
12 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00094£2,660D85%
10 BATHLEAZE
GL10 3JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D84%
72 SEVEN WATERS
GL10 3PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00085£7,059D84%
64 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00074£3,176D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address