Estimated value
£287,144
Median £3,263/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £294,950£600,000
Estimated value: £287,144Last sold (Sept 2023): £242,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 89% |
16 BURDETT ROAD GL10 2JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | D | 87% |
54 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 88 | £2,523 | D | 86% |
6 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £286,000 | 78 | £3,667 | D | 86% |
12 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 85% |
10 BATHLEAZE GL10 3JW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 84% |
72 SEVEN WATERS GL10 3PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 85 | £7,059 | D | 84% |
WINDRUSH BATH ROAD GL10 3JJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £294,950 | 98 | £3,010 | D | 84% |
77 PARK ROAD GL10 2DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 72 | £3,229 | D | 84% |
3 BURDETT ROAD GL10 2JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 95 | £3,263 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address