Estimated value
£205,270
Median £3,158/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £205,270Last sold (Dec 2021): £80,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near GL10 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ORCHARD COURT GL10 2QP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | D | 85% |
7 RENARD RISE GL10 2BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | C | 84% |
3 ORCHARD COURT GL10 2QP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 57 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
RED LION HOUSE (2) THE GREEN GL10 3JB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | D | 81% |
ELGIN COURT (APARTMENT 9) HIGH STREET GL10 2BP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 51 | £3,039 | C | 79% |
8 BROAD MEADOW GL10 3PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 60 | £2,625 | C | 75% |
77 PARK ROAD GL10 2DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 72 | £3,229 | D | 75% |
24 RENARD RISE GL10 2BS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £219,000 | 65 | £3,369 | C | 75% |
47 CRESCENT ROAD GL10 2AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | E | 74% |