HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

55, REGENT STREET, GL10 2AA

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,980

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £355,000£495,000
Estimated value: £353,980Last sold (Jul 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near GL10 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STORRINGTON PLACE
GL10 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984C88%
17 CRESCENT CLOSE
GL10 2AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000123£3,333D88%
53 CHESTNUT AVENUE
GL10 2HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000104£3,413C87%
CHATSWORTH THE NURSERY
GL10 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000105£4,714C85%
54 WOODCOCK LANE
GL10 2EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,000102£2,863C85%
16 CRESCENT ROAD
GL10 2AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,000135£3,296C85%
19A KINGS ROAD
GL10 2EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£268,000109£2,459C85%
12 HAVEN AVENUE
GL10 2AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000103£3,155C84%
81 BOAKES DRIVE
GL10 3QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000101£3,218C82%
12 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00094£2,660D82%

Dig deeper into this address