HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

40, THERESA STREET, GL1 5PR

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£185,523

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £185,523Last sold (Jul 2015): £133,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL1 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THERESA STREET
GL1 5PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00072£1,389D88%
35 SYCAMORE CLOSE
GL1 5TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667D87%
141 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E85%
25 KITCHENER AVENUE
GL1 5EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117D83%
39 FRAMPTON ROAD
GL1 5QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,50053£4,198D82%
4A WILTON ROAD
GL1 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D82%
47 ROBINSON ROAD
GL1 5BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00073£3,425C81%
77 LINDEN ROAD
GL1 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651D81%
82 NEW STREET
GL1 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769D81%
104 ALMA PLACE
GL1 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50069£2,717D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address