HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

76, ROBINHOOD STREET, GL1 5PP

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,492

Median £2,717/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £187,500£245,000
Estimated value: £206,492Last sold (Feb 2022): £176,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GL1 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THERESA STREET
GL1 5PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00072£1,389D91%
82 NEW STREET
GL1 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769D90%
104 ALMA PLACE
GL1 5PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50069£2,717D90%
28 THERESA STREET
GL1 5PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00078£1,731D90%
38 ROBINHOOD STREET
GL1 5PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368D88%
24 NEW STREET
GL1 5BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,00068£1,750D88%
76 LYSONS AVENUE
GL1 5QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00086£2,849E87%
171 STROUD ROAD
GL1 5JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00076£2,829C87%
10 LINDEN ROAD
GL1 5HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00069£2,971D86%
25 ROBINHOOD STREET
GL1 5PW · Terraced
Oct 2025£198,00075£2,640D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address