HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

21, LABURNUM ROAD, GL1 5PG

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,720

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £235,000£290,000
Estimated value: £235,720Last sold (Oct 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near GL1 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E91%
7 LABURNUM ROAD
GL1 5PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00082£3,232D90%
29 LABURNUM ROAD
GL1 5PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00095£3,053D89%
4A WILTON ROAD
GL1 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D88%
77 LINDEN ROAD
GL1 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651D87%
185 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00095£2,863E87%
35 SYCAMORE CLOSE
GL1 5TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667D87%
34 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00084£2,440D87%
43 LINDEN ROAD
GL1 5HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00093£2,581D86%
36 WILTON ROAD
GL1 5NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00079£2,975D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address