HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

53, TUFFLEY CRESCENT, GL1 5ND

Detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,002

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £367,500£605,000
Estimated value: £408,002Last sold (Jul 2005): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL1 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ROMNEY CLOSE
GL1 5NT · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000140£3,393D89%
33 TUFFLEY CRESCENT
GL1 5ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000152£2,368D88%
157 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5HH · Detached
Dec 2025£367,500136£2,702D88%
30 LEWISHAM ROAD
GL1 5EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000129£2,287D81%
14 PODSMEAD PLACE
GL1 5PD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000117£2,778D81%
110 ESTCOURT ROAD
GL1 3LH · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000153£3,954D80%
43 ALEXANDRA ROAD
GL1 3DR · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000118£2,966D80%
100 CALTON ROAD
GL1 5DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000129£2,481D80%
279 STROUD ROAD
GL1 5LB · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000200£2,700D77%
9 KING EDWARDS AVENUE
GL1 5DA · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000176£2,330E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address