HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

2, DUCIE STREET, GL1 4PD

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,711

Median £2,533/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £175,000£215,000
Estimated value: £169,711Last sold (Mar 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near GL1 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DUCIE STREET
GL1 4PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,50076£2,467D97%
26 DUCIE STREET
GL1 4PD · Terraced
Aug 2025£190,00075£2,533D90%
3 KNOWLES ROAD
GL1 4TW · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00077£2,792D89%
29 CARMARTHEN STREET
GL1 4SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423D89%
24 ADELAIDE STREET
GL1 4NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00074£2,365D87%
31 ALBANY STREET
GL1 4NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00064£2,734D87%
3 MORETON STREET
GL1 4NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00069£1,884D87%
17 NELSON STREET
GL1 4QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00065£2,600C87%
162 MELBOURNE STREET EAST
GL1 4NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00069£2,580E87%
37 MORETON STREET
GL1 4NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00074£1,486D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address