HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

19, OVERBURY ROAD, GL1 4EA

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,075

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £152,075Last sold (Oct 2006): £114,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE CONIFERS
GL1 4LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00052£3,365C88%
STANLEY COTTAGES (3) BARTON STREET
GL1 4EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00060£3,000C86%
119 RYECROFT STREET
GL1 4ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,00061£2,328C85%
17 NELSON STREET
GL1 4QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00065£2,600C84%
47 MILLBROOK STREET
GL1 4BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00064£1,813C83%
46 DIAMOND JUBILEE CLOSE
GL1 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50068£3,125C82%
118 TREDWORTH ROAD
GL1 4QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00050£4,600C80%
62 STANLEY ROAD
GL1 5DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00055£2,727D80%
29 CARMARTHEN STREET
GL1 4SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423D80%
72 LONGHORN AVENUE
GL1 2BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£188,00068£2,765C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address