HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

2, OXFORD TERRACE, GL1 3NT

Terraced·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,305

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £305,000£575,000
Estimated value: £378,305Last sold (Mar 2016): £178,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GL1 3NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 ESTCOURT ROAD
GL1 3LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£503,000144£3,493C80%
6 WELLINGTON STREET
GL1 1RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£268,000159£1,686D80%
144 BARTON STREET
GL1 4EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000161£1,553D80%
44 MALVERN ROAD
GL1 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991C78%
19 REGENT STREET
GL1 4UJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,000157£1,943D78%
63 HENRY ROAD
GL1 3DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000128£2,383D76%
78 OXFORD ROAD
GL1 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,500119£2,609C76%
1 CLARENCE ROW
GL1 3AH · Terraced
May 2025£295,000107£2,757C76%
60 OXFORD ROAD
GL1 3EE · Terraced
May 2025£225,000105£2,143C76%
46 LANSDOWN ROAD
GL1 3JD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£575,000161£3,571C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address