Estimated value
£381,730
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £340,500£480,000
Estimated value: £381,730Last sold (Dec 2022): £479,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL1 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NICHOLLS WAY GL1 3FD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 128 | £3,750 | B | 86% |
43 ALEXANDRA ROAD GL1 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 85% |
4 WADLEY CLOSE GL1 3FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | B | 83% |
44 MALVERN ROAD GL1 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 81% |
5 ESTCOURT CLOSE GL1 3LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,500 | 102 | £3,338 | D | 80% |
104 DEANS WAY GL1 2QD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | B | 80% |
78 OXFORD ROAD GL1 3EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,500 | 119 | £2,609 | C | 79% |
77 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 105 | £4,095 | E | 79% |
17 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 79% |