Estimated value
£367,180
Median £3,338/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £350,000£440,000
Estimated value: £367,180Last sold (Mar 2015): £175,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near GL1 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 ALEXANDRA ROAD GL1 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 88% |
77 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 105 | £4,095 | E | 88% |
3 HONYATT ROAD GL1 3EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | E | 84% |
5 ESTCOURT CLOSE GL1 3LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,500 | 102 | £3,338 | D | 83% |
78 OXFORD ROAD GL1 3EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,500 | 119 | £2,609 | C | 82% |
93 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 96 | £4,469 | D | 81% |
94 LANSDOWN ROAD GL1 3JF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 103 | £4,272 | D | 79% |
14 PODSMEAD PLACE GL1 5PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | D | 79% |
44 MALVERN ROAD GL1 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 78% |