HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

80A, OXFORD ROAD, GL1 3EE

Semi-detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£379,520

Median £2,372/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£503,000
Estimated value: £379,520Last sold (Dec 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near GL1 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 KINGSHOLM ROAD
GL1 3AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000163£1,718E83%
78 OXFORD ROAD
GL1 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,500119£2,609C82%
37 HENRY ROAD
GL1 3DY · Semi-detached
May 2025£266,000161£1,652E82%
27 HENRY ROAD
GL1 3DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000149£2,215D81%
92 HENRY ROAD
GL1 3DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000137£2,372D80%
48 ESTCOURT ROAD
GL1 3LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£503,000144£3,493C80%
49 LONDON ROAD
GL1 3HF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£317,500184£1,726D80%
33 TUFFLEY CRESCENT
GL1 5ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000152£2,368D80%
3 HONYATT ROAD
GL1 3EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00096£2,448E78%
13 KINGSHOLM ROAD
GL1 3AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,000201£2,478C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address