HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

9, ALEXANDRA ROAD, GL1 3DR

Flat·267·EPC D
Estimated value
£590,604

Median £2,212/m² in your area × 267 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £120,000£710,000
Estimated value: £590,604Last sold (Jun 2020): £147,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near GL1 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ALEXANDRA ROAD
GL1 3DR · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000321£2,212E75%
THE STRAND 83-89 (FLAT 14) LONDON ROAD
GL1 3HT · Flat
Jan 2026£135,000 - - - 74%
BIJOU COURT (FLAT 12) KINGSHOLM ROAD
GL1 3DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£76,66664£1,198D73%
ALEXANDRA HOUSE, 98 PILLOWELL DRIVE
GL1 3LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£132,000 - - - 73%
44 - 46 (FLAT 4) WORCESTER STREET
GL1 3AG · Flat
Oct 2025£120,000 - - - 71%
CASTLEMEADS COURT, 143 (FLAT 116) WESTGATE STREET
GL1 2PB · Flat
Mar 2026£56,000 - - - 71%
2A (FLAT 2) NEWLAND STREET
GL1 3PA · Flat
Oct 2025£72,500 - - - 71%
104 HENRY ROAD
GL1 3DX · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00035£3,086D71%
68 (FLAT 1) LONGHORN AVENUE
GL1 2BW · Flat
Mar 2026£166,000 - - - 71%
CASTLEMEADS COURT, 143 (FLAT 33) WESTGATE STREET
GL1 2PA · Flat
Mar 2026£55,000 - - - 71%