Estimated value
£165,892
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £153,000£209,000
Estimated value: £165,892Last sold (Sept 2021): £169,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near GL1 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MERCHANTS QUAY (FLAT 25) GL1 2EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 65 | £3,062 | C | 90% |
5 (FLAT 4) LONGHORN AVENUE GL1 2AR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 65 | £2,269 | C | 88% |
BIDDLE & SHIPTON WAREHOUSE (FLAT 26) GL1 2BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 63 | £2,492 | B | 87% |
6 FOUNTAIN SQUARE GL1 2QY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 68 | £2,096 | C | 87% |
1 (FLAT 3) LONGHORN AVENUE GL1 2AR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 57 | £2,684 | C | 87% |
BIDDLE & SHIPTON WAREHOUSE (FLAT 23) GL1 2BY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £156,000 | 63 | £2,476 | B | 86% |
THE BARGE ARM (FLAT 26) GL1 2DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 77 | £1,883 | B | 86% |
WELLINGTON COURT (APARTMENT 7) WELLINGTON STREET GL1 1RB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £124,950 | 70 | £1,785 | C | 86% |
THE BARGE ARM (FLAT 43) GL1 2DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 77 | £2,714 | B | 86% |