Estimated value
£64,090
Median £2,465/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £180,000£268,000
Estimated value: £64,090Last sold (Jun 2019): £160,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near GL1 1US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LESANNE COURT (FLAT 2) PARLIAMENT STREET GL1 1YF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 32 | £2,656 | D | 73% |
6 WELLINGTON STREET GL1 1RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 159 | £1,686 | D | 70% |
147 BARTON STREET GL1 4HT · Other | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 28 | £7,321 | E | 70% |
27 KINGS BARTON STREET GL1 1QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 68% |
16 DUCIE STREET GL1 4PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 76 | £2,467 | D | 68% |
25 MILLBROOK STREET GL1 4BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
33 THERESA STREET GL1 5PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 72 | £1,389 | D | 68% |
27 CLEGRAM ROAD GL1 5PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 68% |
75 TREDWORTH ROAD GL1 4QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 78 | £2,436 | D | 68% |