Estimated value
£257,730
Median £3,905/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£334,950
Estimated value: £257,730Last sold (Aug 2015): £227,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near FY8 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SOUTHFOLD PLACE FY8 4PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 89% |
18 SOUTHFOLD PLACE FY8 4PZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 64 | £4,687 | D | 89% |
36 MOLYNEUX PLACE FY8 4PY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 88% |
37 LONG ACRE PLACE FY8 4PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £246,000 | 63 | £3,905 | D | 88% |
12 ROGERLEY CLOSE FY8 4PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | D | 87% |
7 REEDY ACRE PLACE FY8 4PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £334,950 | 68 | £4,926 | D | 87% |
200 ST ALBANS ROAD FY8 3HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | D | 85% |
34 BROADWOOD WAY FY8 4PH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | D | 84% |
10 STARFIELD CLOSE FY8 4QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | D | 84% |