Estimated value
£131,085
Median £2,913/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £163,000£380,000
Estimated value: £131,085Last sold (Jan 2005): £81,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near FY8 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 LINDEN MEWS FY8 3XD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,500 | 57 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
5 THE CRESCENT FY8 1SN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,500 | 40 | £2,913 | C | 80% |
13A ARUNDEL ROAD FY8 1AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £169,000 | 49 | £3,449 | C | 80% |
95 ST DAVIDS GROVE FY8 2QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 54 | £2,731 | D | 77% |
LEVER COURT (FLAT 5) SHEPHERD ROAD FY8 3SP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 77% |
1 YORK ROAD FY8 1HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 47 | £8,085 | D | 76% |
34 WEST CLIFFE FY8 5DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,750 | 58 | £3,772 | C | 76% |
48 SHIPLEY ROAD FY8 3QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | 51 | £1,608 | C | 76% |
14 THE HAWTHORNS FY8 3XA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £163,000 | 65 | £2,508 | C | 75% |