HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

29, CHATHAM AVENUE, FY8 2RT

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,400

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £249,000£294,000
Estimated value: £244,400Last sold (Feb 2000): £77,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near FY8 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MYERSCOUGH AVENUE
FY8 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00093£2,129D88%
8 MARTIN AVENUE
FY8 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,000101£2,465D87%
167 HEELEY ROAD
FY8 2HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000101£2,376D84%
7 HEELEY ROAD
FY8 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,600102£2,271D84%
103 HIGHBURY ROAD EAST
FY8 2LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00094£2,979D84%
103 ST LEONARDS ROAD EAST
FY8 2HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00092£2,717E84%
123 PRESTON ROAD
FY8 5AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00089£2,247D83%
157 HIGHBURY ROAD EAST
FY8 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00080£2,600D83%
21 GRENVILLE AVENUE
FY8 2RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£294,00098£3,000D82%
29 GRETDALE AVENUE
FY8 2EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,00099£2,606D82%

Dig deeper into this address