HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

17, CHATHAM AVENUE, FY8 2RT

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£223,344

Median £2,376/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£399,950
Estimated value: £223,344Last sold (Nov 2017): £189,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near FY8 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MYERSCOUGH AVENUE
FY8 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00093£2,129D88%
8 MARTIN AVENUE
FY8 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,000101£2,465D87%
2 MYERSCOUGH AVENUE
FY8 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00081£2,222C86%
96 BLACKPOOL ROAD NORTH
FY8 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,45095£2,110C86%
1 DORSET ROAD
FY8 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,95096£4,166C86%
167 HEELEY ROAD
FY8 2HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000101£2,376D84%
7 HEELEY ROAD
FY8 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£231,600102£2,271D84%
103 HIGHBURY ROAD EAST
FY8 2LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00094£2,979D84%
5 CLIVE AVENUE
FY8 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,900121£2,834C84%
5 SHARMAN AVENUE
FY8 3EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,500102£2,103C83%

Dig deeper into this address