HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

489, CLIFTON DRIVE NORTH, FY8 2PS

Detached·291·EPC D
Estimated value
£719,643

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 291 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £680,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £719,643Last sold (Jun 2023): £507,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near FY8 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
495 CLIFTON DRIVE NORTH
FY8 2QX · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000265£2,453D88%
519 CLIFTON DRIVE NORTH
FY8 2QX · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000343£1,953D83%
CHIFFCHAFF BALLAM OAKS
FY8 4GZ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,550,000321£4,829C82%
392 CLIFTON DRIVE NORTH
FY8 2PN · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000220£2,159D82%
3 KINTOUR ROAD
FY8 4AE · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000262£2,481C81%
203 ST PATRICKS ROAD SOUTH
FY8 1LG · Detached
Oct 2025£647,430265£2,443D81%
WESTWOOD HOUSE LODGE LANE
FY8 5RP · Detached
Jan 2026£728,000299£2,435E81%
209 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
FY8 1EY · Detached
Sept 2025£755,000289£2,612D80%
237 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
FY8 1HU · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000275£2,473D80%
3 CHURCH DRIVE
FY8 5PE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,850,000278£6,655D79%

Dig deeper into this address