HouseValuation
Home·FY6·Valuation

175, ARUNDEL DRIVE, FY6 7TS

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,768

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £192,450£240,000
Estimated value: £176,768Last sold (Feb 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near FY6 7TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RIVERSWAY
FY6 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,60069£2,762D89%
10 THE LAPWINGS
FY6 7UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,95070£2,714C88%
26 ARGYLE ROAD
FY6 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014D88%
15 DODGEONS CLOSE
FY6 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00066£2,606D87%
17 WYVERN WAY
FY6 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00070£3,429D87%
11 MAYCROFT AVENUE
FY6 7NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,95061£3,934D87%
8 HAREWOOD CLOSE
FY6 7RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,45072£2,673D87%
2 KNARESBOROUGH CLOSE
FY6 7SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00064£2,750D87%
7 THIRLMERE AVENUE
FY6 7NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00070£2,786D86%
50 BROMPTON ROAD
FY6 8BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00062£3,387D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address