HouseValuation
Home·FY6·Valuation

8, HAREWOOD CLOSE, FY6 7RB

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,864

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £190,600£270,000
Estimated value: £198,864Last sold (Nov 2025): £192,450

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near FY6 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RIVERSWAY
FY6 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,60069£2,762D89%
10 THE LAPWINGS
FY6 7UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,95070£2,714C88%
11 GREENHEYS AVENUE
FY6 7QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00078£2,436D88%
26 ARGYLE ROAD
FY6 7EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00072£2,014D88%
15 DODGEONS CLOSE
FY6 7DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00066£2,606D87%
17 WYVERN WAY
FY6 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00070£3,429D87%
29 ROYLEN AVENUE
FY6 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00081£2,840D87%
21 CALDERVALE AVENUE
FY6 7DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00082£3,293D87%
2 KNARESBOROUGH CLOSE
FY6 7SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£176,00064£2,750D87%
7 THIRLMERE AVENUE
FY6 7NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00070£2,786D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address