HouseValuation
Home·FY6·Valuation

7, PARK LANE, FY6 0LY

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,001

Median £2,011/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £183,001Last sold (Feb 2006): £120,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near FY6 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LYME GROVE
FY6 0AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000100£1,100E85%
40 STATION ROAD
FY6 7JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00087£2,874D82%
BRANDELHOW NICKSONS LANE
FY6 0NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00089£2,640D82%
30 BELMONT AVENUE
FY6 7RW · Terraced
Nov 2025£166,00085£1,953D82%
8 BLEASDALE ROAD
FY6 0DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000103£2,282D81%
18 LONGFIELD AVENUE
FY6 7DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,00089£1,640D81%
3 HOLMEFIELD ROAD
FY6 0BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00092£2,011E81%
46 TITHEBARN STREET
FY6 7BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,95092£1,945D81%
THE HOLLIES (1) SANDY LANE
FY6 0NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00099£2,121D80%
13 ARGYLE ROAD
FY6 7EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00064£1,875D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address