Estimated value
£148,608
Median £2,064/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £155,000£186,500
Estimated value: £148,608Last sold (Jul 2022): £155,600
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near FY5 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MILL CLOSE FY5 5FD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 75 | £2,227 | B | 85% |
5 YORKE PLACE FY5 4GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,400 | 69 | £2,064 | B | 85% |
45 HAWTHORN DRIVE FY5 4GQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £159,500 | 69 | £2,312 | C | 81% |
123 HAWTHORN DRIVE FY5 4GQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 81% |
37 HALTON AVENUE FY5 2PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 76 | £1,421 | C | 81% |
3 THE LINKS FY5 1LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | C | 80% |
77 HAWTHORN DRIVE FY5 4GQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 78 | £2,026 | C | 80% |
6 GLADSTONE WAY FY5 3TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £186,500 | 70 | £2,664 | C | 80% |
4 HAPTON STREET FY5 4JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | C | 80% |