HouseValuation
Home·FY5·Valuation

2, DIANNE ROAD, FY5 4EF

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,328

Median £1,654/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,500Median £195,000£300,000
Estimated value: £218,328Last sold (May 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near FY5 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 EDGEWAY PLACE
FY5 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000117£1,923D90%
21 FARNWORTH ROAD
FY5 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000127£1,654D90%
10 GLENMERE CRESCENT
FY5 1QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000120£1,458D85%
14 NORTH DRIVE
FY5 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£161,500129£1,252D85%
61 FLEETWOOD ROAD NORTH
FY5 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000133£2,256C84%
11 GLENMORE AVENUE
FY5 4NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,000117£1,667D84%
20 MAPLEWOOD DRIVE
FY5 1PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,500114£1,645D84%
1A MAYFAIR DRIVE
FY5 5BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,000122£2,098D84%
4 BRAMPTON AVENUE
FY5 2JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000113£1,637D83%
18 WINSTON AVENUE
FY5 2HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000115£1,652D82%

Dig deeper into this address