HouseValuation
Home·FY5·Valuation

2, STUART ROAD, FY5 4EE

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,380

Median £2,180/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £186,000£245,000
Estimated value: £198,380Last sold (Dec 2020): £199,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near FY5 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GRASMERE AVENUE
FY5 4AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00081£1,790D91%
103 DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
FY5 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00086£1,919D89%
39 WOODLEY AVENUE
FY5 4EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00084£2,917D89%
174 FLEETWOOD ROAD NORTH
FY5 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00094£2,574E86%
15 GRETNA CRESCENT
FY5 1NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,00090£1,744D85%
2 TRUNNAH GARDENS
FY5 4BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,00072£2,583D85%
64 WINSFORD CRESCENT
FY5 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00083£1,988D85%
18 WARREN DRIVE
FY5 3HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938D85%
12 CHERYL DRIVE
FY5 5DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50086£2,180D85%
46 ALEXANDRA ROAD
FY5 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,50081£2,302D85%

Dig deeper into this address