Estimated value
£201,705
Median £1,921/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £201,705Last sold (Mar 2021): £118,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near FY5 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BIRCH AVENUE FY5 2HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 98 | £2,061 | C | 91% |
44 TAYWOOD ROAD FY5 2RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 90% |
39 NORFOLK AVENUE FY5 2DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 105 | £1,238 | C | 88% |
83 CUMBERLAND AVENUE FY5 2DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | C | 88% |
22 PARTRIDGE AVENUE FY5 2HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | C | 87% |
4 BRAMPTON AVENUE FY5 2JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 113 | £1,637 | D | 85% |
20 KENDAL AVENUE FY5 2LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 85% |
55 CLARENCE AVENUE FY5 2BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | D | 85% |