Estimated value
£192,969
Median £3,063/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £210,000£277,500
Estimated value: £192,969Last sold (Oct 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near FY5 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 KEATS CLOSE FY5 2SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £218,000 | 59 | £3,695 | C | 88% |
613 NORTH DRIVE FY5 2QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | D | 85% |
11 MAYFAIR DRIVE FY5 5BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 70 | £3,964 | D | 84% |
7 HERIOT CLOSE FY5 3TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | D | 84% |
36 SENIORS DRIVE FY5 2RD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | D | 84% |
20 POACHERS WAY FY5 2WF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | D | 84% |
13 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE FY5 2LJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | D | 84% |
2 SEATON AVENUE FY5 2NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 55 | £2,673 | D | 83% |
5 KILDARE AVENUE FY5 2RZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 59 | £2,661 | D | 83% |