HouseValuation
Home·FY5·Valuation

58, CLEVELEYS AVENUE, FY5 2BB

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,828

Median £1,838/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £190,000£240,000
Estimated value: £194,828Last sold (Dec 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near FY5 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BRAMPTON AVENUE
FY5 2JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000113£1,637D88%
20 KENDAL AVENUE
FY5 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00095£1,474D88%
55 CLARENCE AVENUE
FY5 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000107£2,243D88%
71 CLEVELEYS AVENUE
FY5 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50095£1,921D88%
7 BIRCH AVENUE
FY5 2HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,00098£2,061C88%
18 WINSTON AVENUE
FY5 2HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000115£1,652D88%
11 ORMONT AVENUE
FY5 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00096£1,792D87%
124 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
FY5 2JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000117£1,838D87%
44 TAYWOOD ROAD
FY5 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00095£1,737D86%
4 MILDRED CLOSE
FY5 2RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000105£2,095D86%

Dig deeper into this address