HouseValuation
Home·FY4·Valuation

2, MOSS BANK PLACE, FY4 4XT

Semi-detached·40·EPC E
Estimated value
£119,160

Median £2,979/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £123,500£185,000
Estimated value: £119,160Last sold (Jul 2022): £108,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near FY4 4XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WASDALE ROAD
FY4 4NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£123,50041£3,012D88%
4 SCOTT CLOSE
FY4 4YA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£101,00041£2,463E84%
7 BRAITH CLOSE
FY4 4YE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£127,50038£3,355D81%
24 WASDALE ROAD
FY4 4NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00045£3,333D81%
29 HALTON GARDENS
FY4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£88,00038£2,316C79%
28 HALTON GARDENS
FY4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00039£4,744C79%
66 LOFTOS AVENUE
FY4 3HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00047£1,596E78%
23 MOORETREE DRIVE
FY4 4LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00047£2,979D77%
32 MOOREVIEW COURT
FY4 5EU · Flat
Mar 2026£67,50042£1,607E74%
6 HARCOURT ROAD
FY4 3ET · Detached
Oct 2025£122,50042£2,917D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address